Hyperliquid vaults: HLP and every open vault over $100k
TVL, reported APR, 30-day PnL and age for the vaults that actually hold money, with HLP and its sub-vaults shown separately.
HLP, Hyperliquid's protocol vault, held $152M at 2026-11-04 10:16 UTC; 72 other open vaults held at least $100k each ($88.0M combined), led by Growi HF at $12.6M.
- HLP TVL
- $152M
- HLP APR (reported)
- -0.09%
- Open vaults ≥ $100k
- 72 excluding HLP
- Their combined TVL
- $88.0M
- Open vaults, any size
- 3,063 9,478 ever created
HLP, the protocol vault
Hyperliquid lists HLP's strategies as child vaults; their TVL is not added to any total here.
| Vault | TVL | APR (reported) | 30-day PnL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyperliquidity Provider (HLP) | $152M | -0.09% | $96.8K |
| ↳ HLP Strategy Xchild vault | $101M | 4.20% | $351K |
| ↳ HLP Liquidator 2child vault | $30.0M | 0.00% | $2.00 |
| ↳ HLP Strategy Bchild vault | $3.06M | 2.80% | $-67.9K |
| ↳ HLP Strategy Achild vault | $3.04M | -2.92% | $-142K |
| ↳ HLP Liquidator 4child vault | $1.00M | 0.00% | $0.00 |
| ↳ HLP Liquidatorchild vault | $1000K | 0.00% | $0.00 |
| ↳ HLP Liquidator 3child vault | $744K | -42.56% | $-552K |
Open vaults with at least $100k
72 vaults besides HLP, by TVL.
| # | Vault | TVL | APR (reported) | 30-day PnL | Age, days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Growi HF | $12.6M | -0.1% | $-10.5K | 848 |
| 2 | [ Systemic Strategies ] L/S Grids | $11.5M | 122.1% | $1.11M | 650 |
| 3 | drkmttr | $9.20M | -15.2% | $-1.74M | 329 |
| 4 | DOUBLETOP Vault | $6.93M | -8.5% | $-646K | 139 |
| 5 | [ Systemic Strategies ] ♾️ HyperGrowth ♾️ | $6.47M | 264.4% | $1.38M | 431 |
| 6 | BredoStrategy | $5.67M | -30.7% | $-2.55M | 259 |
| 7 | Long HYPE & BTC | Short Garbage | $2.98M | 177.7% | $395K | 573 |
| 8 | Hyperrr | $2.12M | -21.6% | $-585K | 681 |
| 9 | Bitcoin Moving Average Long/Short | $2.04M | -23.8% | $-656K | 398 |
| 10 | FC Genesis - Quantum | $2.04M | -9.4% | $-239K | 417 |
| 11 | Long LINK Short XRP | $1.49M | -47.4% | $-1.34M | 468 |
| 12 | Enjoyooor V3 | $1.42M | -52.0% | $-1.54M | 200 |
| 13 | Orbit Value Strategies | $1.41M | 63.4% | $74.2K | 324 |
| 14 | Black Ops | $1.35M | -12.8% | $-220K | 300 |
| 15 | Quantitative Market Neutral Strategy | $1.14M | 1.1% | $1.05K | 209 |
| 16 | Ultron | $1.13M | -12.0% | $-155K | 335 |
| 17 | AIQuantPulse | $1.09M | -2.9% | $-33.5K | 275 |
| 18 | AceVault Hyper01 | $909K | 113.2% | $87.7K | 443 |
| 19 | AILAB TEST ULTRA | $905K | 64.7% | $47.4K | 312 |
| 20 | Jade Lotus Capital | $878K | -12.1% | $-141K | 527 |
| 21 | Elsewhere | $807K | 190.0% | $110K | 851 |
| 22 | Citadel | $758K | 3.0% | $1.94K | 1,082 |
| 23 | +convexity | $754K | -3.2% | $-26.5K | 437 |
| 24 | PF1 | $751K | 4.3% | $2.71K | 509 |
| 25 | Delta_01 | $742K | -15.5% | $-136K | 800 |
| 26 | Edge & Hedge | $633K | 86.8% | $48.7K | 328 |
| 27 | Rhova - Market Maker defesa( hedge) | $594K | -20.3% | $-207K | 363 |
| 28 | Satori Quantum HF Vault | $561K | -0.0% | $-275 | 611 |
| 29 | Hyperliquidity Trader (HLT) | $504K | -28.8% | $-204K | 1,160 |
| 30 | Portola Strategies | $503K | -40.6% | $-344K | 57 |
| 31 | Deposit. Forget. Wake up richer | $486K | -10.4% | $-56.4K | 407 |
| 32 | BULBUL2DAO | $443K | 75.1% | $27.9K | 687 |
| 33 | Stratwise Multi-Asset Public | $366K | 9.2% | $2.99K | 110 |
| 34 | 69 Jump Street | $365K | 31.4% | $9.76K | 656 |
| 35 | Symphony | $324K | -4.2% | $-14.7K | 430 |
| 36 | FuturAI Labs - High Sharpe, Low Volatility | $308K | 14.0% | $3.83K | 250 |
| 37 | BTC/ETH CTA | AIM | $301K | -15.5% | $-57.3K | 488 |
| 38 | Value token strategy | $285K | -17.1% | $-59.9K | 265 |
| 39 | Brob | $283K | -35.2% | $-386K | 235 |
| 40 | FKA - FK Capital Alpha Fund | $262K | -18.2% | $-58.1K | 294 |
| 41 | Cold Process | $238K | 67.6% | $12.7K | 274 |
| 42 | LowRiskCryptoGainer | $226K | -4.4% | $-10.6K | 811 |
| 43 | CVTB | $214K | -2.4% | $-5.17K | 223 |
| 44 | pmalt | $213K | 0.1% | $33.0 | 752 |
| 45 | Crypto Trading Channel | $205K | 46.1% | $7.87K | 702 |
| 46 | 22Cap | $200K | 3.8% | $726 | 1,074 |
| 47 | Jay Pennies to Jay Dollars | $178K | 6.1% | $898 | 564 |
| 48 | KARAVELA VAULTS | $162K | -1.8% | $-4.04K | 321 |
| 49 | reverse mid curver | $158K | 27.7% | $3.57K | 348 |
| 50 | HyperTwin - Growi HF 2x | $152K | -0.0% | $-50.0 | 490 |
| 51 | Tera Liquid | $152K | -14.5% | $-38.5K | 348 |
| 52 | NEET WORLD ORDER | $150K | -32.0% | $-70.5K | 161 |
| 53 | Abs Return Sophon Quant | $148K | -1.2% | $-1.75K | 177 |
| 54 | Pulse@Evo-α | $145K | 16.4% | $2.49K | 411 |
| 55 | Akka Hyper AI | $144K | -2.2% | $-3.28K | 358 |
| 56 | Crypto_Lab28 | $140K | 940.5% | $61.6K | 487 |
| 57 | JizzJazz | $139K | -14.9% | $-32.1K | 935 |
| 58 | Realist Capital | $138K | 237.4% | $24.7K | 603 |
| 59 | Wonderland | $138K | 124.2% | $12.9K | 477 |
| 60 | korea wins again | $131K | -18.9% | $-30.5K | 131 |
| 61 | 我爱小姐 | $124K | 37.2% | $3.72K | 629 |
| 62 | Goon Edging | $123K | 75.0% | $7.86K | 636 |
| 63 | Fund Inception | $118K | -7.3% | $-12.6K | 332 |
| 64 | Aquila Chrysaetos | $117K | 20.1% | $1.94K | 457 |
| 65 | Kairos Fi | $117K | -2.5% | $-3.07K | 226 |
| 66 | OIB | $115K | -0.0% | $-33.0 | 616 |
| 67 | HyperNeutral #1 | $114K | 72.8% | $6.53K | 491 |
| 68 | alpha-032 | $111K | 1905.6% | $90.0K | 271 |
| 69 | DailyTradeAI Low risk | $106K | -23.2% | $-32.2K | 815 |
| 70 | Loop Fund | $104K | 13.6% | $1.17K | 545 |
| 71 | Quantum Pendulum Capital | $103K | 27.6% | $2.32K | 423 |
| 72 | Winwin | $100K | -56.4% | $-130K | 821 |
How this is measured
Open (not closed) vaults with TVL of $100k or more. TVL and APR are as Hyperliquid reports them; APR is backward-looking, can swing hard and is not a forecast. HLP child vaults (sub-strategies) are listed under HLP and left out of the main list and totals to avoid double counting. pnl30 = the last point of the 30-day PnL series. Age = days since vault creation.
- Vault leaders trade depositors' money and usually take a share of profits; a high past APR often comes from a short or lucky window. Check age and TVL before reading much into APR.
Source: Hyperliquid stats-data.hyperliquid.xyz/Mainnet/vaults (the file the official app reads). Snapshot taken 2026-11-04 10:16 UTC; the site rebuilds every 2 hours and keeps the last good file if an upstream response fails our sanity checks. Not investment advice.
Questions people ask
What is HLP on Hyperliquid?
HLP (Hyperliquidity Provider) is Hyperliquid's protocol vault: it market-makes and takes over liquidations, and depositors share its PnL. It held $152M at 2026-11-04.
What APR do Hyperliquid vaults pay?
Vaults do not pay a fixed rate. The APR shown is backward-looking performance as Hyperliquid reports it; it can be negative and changes daily. Depositors can lose money.
How many vaults are there on Hyperliquid?
9,478 have been created; 3,063 were open at the snapshot and 72 of those (besides HLP) held at least $100k.
Cite or reuse this data
Free to reuse with attribution under CC BY 4.0. Machine-readable: /data/vaults.json and /data/vaults.csv.
UnderHyper (2026). Hyperliquid vaults: open vaults over $100k, APR and age. https://underhyper.com/data/vaults/ (data as of 2026-11-04 10:16 UTC; source: stats-data.hyperliquid.xyz/Mainnet/vaults).